Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,9532,456
Zell Am SeeAustria 978608
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,1611,343
Ze DocaBrazil 8,9475,560
ZhengzhouChina 7,0244,365
ZhijiangChina 7,3784,585
ZagrebCroatia 962598
ZugspitzeGermany 1,070665
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,7171,067
ZahedanIran 4,0262,502
ZanjanIran 2,6781,664
ZacatecasMexico 10,0946,273
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,2013,854
ZinderNiger 4,5492,827
ZhobPakistan 4,4052,738
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9816,202
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9836,203
ZamoscPoland 268167
Zielona GoraPoland 534332
ZigalovoRussia 5,0523,139
ZiganskRussia 5,1313,188
ZyryankaRussia 6,0803,778
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,2041,370
ZurichSwitzerland 1,215755
ZanzibarTanzania 6,7684,205
ZonguldakTurkey 1,448900
ZaporizhiaUkraine 1,023636
ZitomirUkraine 499310
ZnamenkaUkraine 825512
ZolotonosaUkraine 751467
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,1205,667
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,6264,739
ZambeziZambia 7,4104,605


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -