Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1561,340
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,4771,539
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,2741,413
YaoundeCameroon 5,5823,469
YokoCameroon 5,3793,343
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2253,868
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6414,127
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,3514,568
YanjiChina 7,2434,501
YichangChina 7,2104,480
YinchuanChina 6,2623,892
YiningChina 4,2762,657
YariguiesColombia 9,8466,118
YamasaDominican Republic 8,5575,318
YasicaDominican Republic 8,5195,294
YazdIran 3,4252,128
YakushimaJapan 8,4055,223
YamagataJapan 8,2005,096
YamaguchiJapan 8,1115,041
YokkaichiJapan 8,3155,167
YokohamaJapan 8,4265,236
YonagoJapan 8,0995,033
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4785,268
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7576,685
YeMyanmar 7,6394,747
YolaNigeria 4,9733,090
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,8544,880
YurimaguasPeru 11,1506,929
YekaterinburgRussia 2,3961,489
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,5064,665
YerbentTurkmenistan 3,0831,916
Yakima, WaUsa 8,4105,226
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,3984,597
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,2605,133
York, PaUsa 7,1554,446
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,2494,505
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,6435,992


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -