Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2879,499
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0326,234
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3969,567
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,8678,617
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8007,954
WoomeraAustralia 14,2668,865
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3697,686
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,6013,481
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,0484,380
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,1804,462
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,2104,481
Wiarton, OnCanada 6,9784,336
Windsor, OnCanada 7,2844,526
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,2724,519
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,3674,578
WillemstadCuraçao 9,0675,634
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 11,7867,324
WajimaJapan 8,1085,038
WakamatsuJapan 8,2505,127
WakayamaJapan 8,3055,161
WakkanaiJapan 7,6034,725
WajirKenya 5,9213,679
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,4925,277
WindhoekNamibia 8,4355,242
WaihiNew Zealand 17,28110,738
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,47310,858
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,41610,823
WaimateNew Zealand 17,51510,884
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,42210,826
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,55210,907
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,54610,903
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,39210,808
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,44010,837
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,00110,565
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,53310,895
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,39810,811
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,41710,823
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,50610,878
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,49510,872
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,20610,692
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,53010,893
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,43710,836
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,52210,889
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,52610,891
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,35410,784
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,21510,698
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,27110,732
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,15810,662
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,50710,879
WintonNew Zealand 17,41810,823
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,14510,654
WarsawPoland 183113
WroclawPoland 483300
WonsanSouth Korea 7,4514,630
Wad MedaniSudan 4,3992,734
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,5482,205
WauSudan 5,0683,149
WaddingtonUk 1,573978
Waco, TxUsa 8,9805,580
Wake IslandUsa 11,2346,981
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,4115,226
Wakefield, NeUsa 7,9934,967
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9454,937
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,4015,221
Walnut, IlUsa 7,6644,763
Warren, OhUsa 7,2904,530
Warren, PaUsa 7,0974,410
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,9844,961
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,2544,508
Washington, IaUsa 7,8524,879
Washington, InUsa 7,7814,835
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,3895,213
Watertown, NyUsa 6,7694,206
Watertown, SdUsa 7,7154,794
Watertown, WiUsa 7,5264,677
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,4084,604
Waverly, OhUsa 7,5704,704
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,2195,108
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5185,293
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,1925,091
Weatherford, TxUsa 8,9005,530
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,5515,314
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,3754,583
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0994,412
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,4905,276
West Point, GaUsa 8,2095,101
West Point, NyUsa 6,9044,290
White Hall, IlUsa 7,9344,930
Whitestown, InUsa 7,6404,748
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 8,8195,480
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,4205,233
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,2195,107
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 6,9744,333
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4094,604
Williamson, WvUsa 7,6034,724
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,0464,379
Williston, North DakotaUsa 7,6874,777
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0994,412
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,1054,415
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,6964,782
Windsor, IlUsa 7,8844,899
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,5514,692
Winnebago, MnUsa 7,7014,786
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 8,9125,538
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,4004,598
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,8964,907
Winslow, AzUsa 9,2545,751
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,8094,852
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,3344,557
Wooster, OhUsa 7,3574,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -