Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,6219,086
UaupesBrazil 10,0136,222
UbatubaBrazil 10,7366,672
UberabaBrazil 10,5636,564
Uranium City, SkCanada 6,7644,203
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,6972,919
UpernavikGreenland 4,1332,568
UummannaqGreenland 4,0452,514
UdineItaly 1,059658
Ustica IslandItaly 1,7741,103
UenoJapan 8,3085,163
UnzendakeJapan 8,1735,079
UrakawaJapan 7,9524,942
UshibukaJapan 8,2075,100
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,3345,179
UwajimaJapan 8,2545,129
UkmergeLithuania 261162
UtenaLithuania 310193
UlaangomMongolia 4,6022,860
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,6023,481
UlgiiMongolia 4,5212,810
UliastaiMongolia 5,0193,119
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6262,875
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,8603,642
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,7864,839
UfaRussia 2,1261,321
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,5632,214
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,3743,340
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 6,9894,343
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,3463,322
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,1141,314
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,3084,541
Ust-MajaRussia 6,0063,732
Ust-OlojRussia 6,2123,860
Umm BeninSudan 4,5542,830
UmeňSweden 1,204748
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,1065,037
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7844,837
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5824,712
UrfaTurkey 2,1471,334
UsakTurkey 1,6731,040
Uman’Ukraine 691429
UzgorodUkraine 502312
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,3144,545
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,3964,596
Urbana, IlUsa 7,7434,812
Urbana, OhUsa 7,5134,669


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -