Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,0712,530
TiranaAlbania 1,334829
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,6892,292
TebessaAlgeria 2,2931,425
TimimounAlgeria 3,2422,015
TindoufAlgeria 3,8192,373
TouggourtAlgeria 2,6101,622
TrelewArgentina 13,6088,456
TucumanArgentina 12,2577,617
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1368,163
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1358,162
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,8637,993
TibooburraAustralia 14,4758,995
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9288,655
TshaneBotswana 8,5775,330
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8006,090
TarauacaBrazil 10,9956,833
TauaBrazil 8,8425,494
TefeBrazil 10,1656,317
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 10,0136,222
TeresinaBrazil 8,9035,533
TiriosBrazil 9,0855,646
TorresBrazil 11,5387,170
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7955,466
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,8856,764
TriunfoBrazil 8,8795,517
TucuruiBrazil 9,2135,725
TuriacuBrazil 8,7565,441
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,4573,391
Terrace, BcCanada 7,7744,831
Teslin, YtCanada 7,2384,498
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,0494,380
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 6,8174,236
Thompson, MbCanada 6,7634,203
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,0684,392
Timmins, OnCanada 6,6734,147
Tofino, BcCanada 8,2825,147
Toronto, OntarioCanada 6,9824,339
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 6,9904,344
Trenton, OnCanada 6,8424,252
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,6204,114
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7173,552
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7048,516
TaiyuanChina 6,7234,178
TaoyuanChina 8,3155,167
TengchongChina 6,8384,249
TønderDenmark 955593
TylstrupDenmark 952592
TystofteDenmark 805500
TamayoDominican Republic 8,6675,386
TahrirEgypt 2,5711,597
TantaEgypt 2,5611,592
TallinEstonia 705438
TartuEstonia 609379
TampereFinland 930578
TurkuFinland 826513
ToulonFrance 1,6891,050
ToulouseFrance 1,9131,189
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5939,690
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,64810,345
TchibanGabon 6,3253,931
TbilisiGeorgia 2,0601,280
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,201746
TamaleGhana 5,3163,303
ThessalonikiGreece 1,400870
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,7331,077
TimehriGuyana 8,8585,504
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0636,253
TelaHonduras 9,9266,168
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,8994,287
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,8994,287
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,0476,864
TabrizIran 2,4341,513
TeheranIran 2,9251,818
Tel AvivIsrael 2,5291,571
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,475917
TarvisioItaly 1,004624
TermoliItaly 1,377856
TorinoItaly 1,434891
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,426886
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,8791,167
TrevicoItaly 1,468912
TrevisoItaly 1,147713
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,069665
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,435892
TabouIvory Coast 6,0883,783
TadotsuJapan 8,2255,111
TakadaJapan 8,2035,097
TakamatsuJapan 8,2385,119
TakayamaJapan 8,2395,120
TanegashimaJapan 8,3935,216
TatenoJapan 8,3935,215
TateyamaJapan 8,4795,269
TokushimaJapan 8,2885,150
TokyoJapan 8,4095,226
TomakomaiJapan 7,8554,881
TottoriJapan 8,1435,060
ToyamaJapan 8,1865,087
ToyookaJapan 8,1695,076
TsuJapan 8,3315,177
TsurugaJapan 8,2235,110
TsuyamaJapan 8,1685,076
TurgayKazakhstan 2,7881,733
TripoliLebanon 2,3011,430
TobrukLibya 2,3651,469
TripoliLibya 2,4101,497
TelsiaiLithuania 326203
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 8,3115,165
TolanaroMadagascar 8,9885,585
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,7355,428
ThyoloMalawi 7,7874,839
TawauMalaysia 9,9426,178
TessalitMali 4,1232,562
TimbuktuMali 4,6382,882
TombMali 4,6432,885
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,8603,020
TacubayaMexico 10,2466,367
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,9076,157
TarialanMongolia 5,2073,236
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0373,130
TsetserlegMongolia 5,3173,304
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7603,580
TangierMorocco 2,9751,849
TarfayaMorocco 4,0702,529
TazaMorocco 2,9981,863
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,1084,417
TaungooMyanmar 7,2284,492
ThandweMyanmar 7,1264,428
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3599,544
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,55610,909
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,25110,720
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,46810,855
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,54810,905
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,36810,793
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,40210,814
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,32610,766
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,33610,773
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,28810,743
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,24110,714
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,31810,762
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,39110,807
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,35510,785
TemukaNew Zealand 17,50010,875
TimaruNew Zealand 17,50010,875
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,39510,809
TahouaNiger 4,5312,815
TillaberyNiger 4,7302,939
TaejonNorth Korea 7,6914,779
TromsoNorway 1,8551,153
TrondheimNorway 1,361846
ThumraitOman 4,7572,956
TacnaPeru 11,8297,351
TarapotoPeru 11,2216,973
TrujilloPeru 11,5447,173
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,7866,081
TorunPoland 306190
TimisoaraRomania 827514
TambovRussia 1,214754
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,3082,056
TaraRussia 3,2151,998
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,2642,028
TermezRussia 3,8012,362
TernejRussia 7,4084,604
TobolskRussia 2,8291,758
TomskRussia 3,8402,386
Tot’MaRussia 1,416880
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,1891,360
TuapseRussia 1,533953
TuraRussia 4,3192,684
TurukhanskRussia 3,7222,313
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,8152,371
TortosaSpain 2,1811,356
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,1534,445
TokerSudan 4,0562,520
TartousSyria 2,2601,404
TaipeiTaiwan 8,3355,180
TaboraTanzania 6,5344,060
TakThailand 7,5834,712
TrangThailand 8,4365,243
TabligboTogo 5,5343,439
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,5936,583
TunisTunisia 2,0691,286
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,6731,661
TireeUk 1,9461,209
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6101,001
TernopilUkraine 434269
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1507,550
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,2125,103
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,1694,455
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2645,135
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,3995,219
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5195,294
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,5344,682
Taunton, MaUsa 6,6654,142
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1345,054
Temple, TxUsa 9,0355,614
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,8185,480
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4645,260
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,3964,596
Toledo, IaUsa 7,8084,852
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,3864,590
Tooele, UtUsa 8,7615,444
Topeka, KsUsa 8,2025,097
Towanda, PaUsa 6,9774,336
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,7795,455
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,0384,374
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,5435,930
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,4835,271
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,3315,177
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,2944,532
TashkentUzbekistan 3,6472,266
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0005,593


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -