Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,7432,326
ShkoderAlbania 1,254779
SkikdaAlgeria 2,2011,368
SaltaArgentina 12,1057,522
San AntonioArgentina 13,4088,332
San LuisArgentina 12,8717,998
San RafaelArgentina 13,1078,145
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0178,089
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2807,631
SarmientoArgentina 14,0148,708
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4429,596
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4379,593
SalzburgAustria 929578
SakiAzerbaijan 2,2271,384
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,4641,531
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,3611,467
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,3222,685
SaveBenin 5,3493,324
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3427,048
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 1,085674
SalvadorBrazil 9,3875,833
Santa MariaBrazil 11,8017,333
SantaremBrazil 9,4195,853
SantosBrazil 10,8526,744
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7686,692
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,6235,980
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7805,456
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4557,118
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7657,311
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,6096,592
Sao LuisBrazil 8,7615,444
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9986,213
São PauloBrazil 10,8306,730
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,7006,649
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9416,799
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2455,745
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2835,768
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,3216,414
SobralBrazil 8,6245,359
SoureBrazil 8,8665,509
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5565,938
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,1167,529
SurubimBrazil 8,7365,429
SadovoBulgaria 1,227763
SandanskiBulgaria 1,285799
SofiaBulgaria 1,163723
SiemreapCambodia 8,2035,097
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8583,640
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 7,8244,862
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1003,791
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 7,9634,948
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,1443,196
Sarnia, OnCanada 5,9253,682
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,4174,609
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,0024,351
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,4693,398
Scott, SkCanada 7,4694,641
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,7593,579
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0133,737
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,4183,988
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,3483,945
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,0924,407
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,0304,368
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,3604,574
Smithers, BcCanada 7,7084,790
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,4453,383
Summerside, PeCanada 5,8983,665
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,6324,743
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,6364,745
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,6983,541
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,2182,621
SalCape Verde 5,6753,526
SantiagoChile 13,1638,179
SewellChile 13,1908,196
ShanghaiChina 7,7934,843
ShantouChina 8,1745,079
ShenyangChina 7,0204,362
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,8576,125
Simon BolivarColombia 9,5075,908
San JoseCosta Rica 10,2466,367
SibenikCroatia 1,171728
SplitCroatia 1,177731
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 596371
StudsgårdDenmark 974605
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5295,300
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,5435,309
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,4915,277
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,5295,300
SamanaDominican Republic 8,4745,266
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,5805,332
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,5685,324
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,6095,350
San JuanDominican Republic 8,6315,363
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,4995,282
SanchezDominican Republic 8,4925,277
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,5425,308
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,5815,332
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,5785,330
San GabrielEcuador 10,6846,639
SalloumEgypt 2,4051,494
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,6651,656
SohagEgypt 3,0361,887
St. KatrineEgypt 2,8581,776
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2146,347
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,8698,618
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,596992
StrasbourgFrance 1,200746
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6635,383
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6675,386
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7201,069
SchleswigGermany 907563
StuttgartGermany 1,090677
SamosGreece 1,7381,080
Skiros IslandGreece 1,576979
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,9611,219
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,0862,539
SiguiriGuinea 5,4523,388
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0906,270
SzegedHungary 794493
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 799496
StykkisholmurIceland 2,8541,774
SagarIndia 5,6353,501
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,5412,822
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0227,471
SemnanIran 3,0561,899
ShahroudIran 3,0791,914
ShirazIran 3,5452,203
ShannonIreland 2,1351,326
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,531951
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,378856
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,523947
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,391864
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,7621,095
Scuro MountainItaly 1,6171,005
SigonellaItaly 1,8591,155
SassandraIvory Coast 5,9813,717
SagaJapan 8,1275,050
SaigoJapan 8,0304,990
SakaiJapan 8,0845,023
SakataJapan 8,1155,043
SapporoJapan 7,8044,849
SaseboJapan 8,1045,036
SendaiJapan 8,2265,112
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,3275,174
ShimonosekiJapan 8,1015,034
ShinjoJapan 8,1525,066
ShionomisakiJapan 8,4085,225
ShirakawaJapan 8,2985,156
ShizuokaJapan 8,4065,223
SumotoJapan 8,2825,146
SuttsuJapan 7,7774,833
SuwaJapan 8,2925,153
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6918,508
SavannakhetLaos 7,9794,958
SiauliaiLithuania 315196
SiluteLithuania 274170
SkopjeMacedonia 1,244773
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,9254,925
SalimaMalawi 7,5144,669
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8086,095
SibuMalaysia 9,7116,034
SanMali 5,0663,148
SegouMali 5,1173,179
SikassoMali 5,3053,297
St. BrandonMauritius 8,4855,273
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,3336,421
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,6013,481
SainshandMongolia 6,0093,734
SafiMorocco 3,4662,154
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7792,348
SittweMyanmar 6,8854,278
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,34510,778
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,260783
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 2,8121,748
SaiqOman 4,4212,747
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,8242,998
SurOman 4,5722,841
SialkotPakistan 4,6442,886
SibbiPakistan 4,4532,767
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7407,295
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9227,408
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9466,180
SandomierzPoland 286178
SniezkaPoland 574356
SuwalkiPoland 11571
SzczecinPoland 569354
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,0531,897
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1022,549
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,3255,173
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,8005,468
Satu MareRomania 591367
SibiuRomania 817507
SulinaRomania 1,006625
SadrinskRussia 2,5911,610
Saint PetersburgRussia 878546
SalekhardRussia 2,7691,721
SaratovRussia 1,557967
SejmcanRussia 6,3803,964
SelagoncyRussia 4,8192,994
Simusir IslandRussia 7,8834,899
SkovorodinoRussia 6,0583,765
SmolenskRussia 610379
SociRussia 1,6141,003
SortovalaRussia 1,057657
SuntarRussia 5,1983,230
SurgutRussia 3,0791,913
SverdlovskRussia 2,3951,488
SyktyvkarRussia 1,8881,173
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,1695,077
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,0573,764
SeychellesSeychelles 7,1024,413
SingaporeSingapore 9,2745,763
SliacSlovakia 570354
SeoulSouth Korea 7,5644,700
SineijuSouth Korea 7,2054,477
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,5331,574
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1461,334
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2451,395
SevilleSpain 2,8351,762
SennarSudan 4,4952,793
ShambatSudan 4,2432,637
ShendiSudan 4,1462,576
StenseleSweden 1,371852
StockholmSweden 762473
StorlienSweden 1,301809
SundsvallSweden 1,099683
SantisSwitzerland 1,178732
SongeaTanzania 7,1914,469
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8914,904
SongkhlaThailand 8,5325,302
Suphan BuriThailand 7,8584,883
Surat ThaniThailand 8,2625,134
SurinThailand 8,0485,001
Sansanne-MangoTogo 5,1683,211
SokodeTogo 5,2913,288
SfaxTunisia 2,2691,410
SousseTunisia 2,1581,341
SamsunTurkey 1,6421,020
SiirtTurkey 2,2211,380
SivasTurkey 1,8191,130
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,4622,151
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,0541,277
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 1,9171,191
SarataUkraine 916569
SarnyUkraine 310193
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,230764
SumyUkraine 825513
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0932,544
SaltoUruguay 12,2077,585
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,2745,763
Safford, AzUsa 9,4265,858
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,5164,049
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,4855,273
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,9764,956
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,1325,053
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,6724,768
Salem, InUsa 7,7294,803
Salem, OrUsa 8,6505,375
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 8,7245,421
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,1645,694
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,2405,742
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,7296,046
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,3955,838
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,3245,173
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6255,981
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,3564,571
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,6966,025
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,6185,976
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8654,887
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 6,9954,347
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,0725,016
Scott City, KsUsa 8,5515,314
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,2915,152
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,7294,803
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,3515,189
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,3675,199
Sedan, KsUsa 8,4105,226
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,1985,094
Selma, AlUsa 8,4095,226
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,8474,255
Seymour, InUsa 7,7294,803
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,7644,825
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,1435,060
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,7315,425
Sioux City, IaUsa 7,9284,927
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 7,8344,868
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,5074,665
Southport, NcUsa 7,7244,800
Sparta, IlUsa 7,9964,969
Spencer, WvUsa 7,4614,637
Spickard, MoUsa 8,0034,973
Spokane, WaUsa 8,2145,104
Spooner, WiUsa 7,4114,605
Springfield, IlUsa 7,8414,872
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,2655,136
St Paul Island, AkUsa 7,6954,782
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,5344,682
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,9754,956
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,2364,496
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9044,290
State College, PaUsa 7,1374,435
State University, MsUsa 8,4275,237
State University, NmUsa 9,3995,841
Staunton, VaUsa 7,4284,616
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,5575,317
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,9434,936
Stockton, CaUsa 9,3315,798
Storm Lake, IaUsa 7,8524,880
Storrs, CtUsa 6,7394,187
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,5025,283
Summerville, ScUsa 7,9354,931
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,4545,253
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,0835,023
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,0414,997
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,8484,255
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,6072,242
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,6836,017
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,3455,807
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2185,728
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0902,542
SocotraYemen 5,2563,266
SenangaZambia 7,6964,782
SerenjeZambia 7,4084,603
SeshekeZambia 7,8484,877
SolweziZambia 7,2674,516


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -