Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4007,706
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1167,529
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7287,910
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,4568,983
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8817,383
RosarioArgentina 12,5027,769
RichmondAustralia 15,3899,563
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5269,027
RecifeBrazil 8,7105,413
RemansoBrazil 9,2815,768
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9576,809
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5796,574
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2516,992
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,5786,573
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,6464,751
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,0264,366
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,5074,665
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,5114,667
Resolute, NtCanada 5,0963,166
Revelstoke, BcCanada 7,8934,905
Roberval, QcCanada 6,2103,859
RuoqiangChina 5,0613,145
Rafael NunezColombia 9,6515,997
RandersDenmark 918571
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,6615,382
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,4855,273
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,1909,440
RumipambaEcuador 10,8816,761
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,7811,728
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,9431,829
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,7291,696
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6165,354
RostockGermany 740460
RhodesGreece 1,8971,179
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,5781,602
ReykhólarIceland 2,8341,761
ReykjavíkIceland 2,8061,743
RamsarIran 2,7841,730
RashtIran 2,6881,670
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,9741,227
RadicofaniItaly 1,414879
Resia PassItaly 1,145711
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,272790
RivoltoItaly 1,076669
Rolle PassItaly 1,113692
RomeItaly 1,473916
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,499931
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,069664
RumoiJapan 7,7364,807
RigaLatvia 427266
RaseiniaiLithuania 254158
RodriguesMauritius 8,9715,574
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 4,9733,090
RabatMorocco 3,1691,969
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3944,595
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,9044,912
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,44310,839
RangioraNew Zealand 17,52410,890
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,39810,811
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,15510,660
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,36410,790
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,37010,794
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,44510,841
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,28210,739
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,46710,854
RivasNicaragua 10,2206,351
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,6762,906
RebolyRussia 1,271790
Rostov On DonRussia 1,348838
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,7222,313
RagaSudan 4,9693,088
RashadSudan 4,6392,883
RenkSudan 4,6782,907
RumbekSudan 5,1833,221
RanongThailand 8,1515,065
Roi EtThailand 7,9564,944
RizeTurkey 1,8691,161
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,4362,135
Razdel’NajaUkraine 853530
RomnyUkraine 750466
RovnoUkraine 347215
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0892,541
RochaUruguay 12,2567,616
Racine, WiUsa 7,4904,655
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,6084,728
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,0635,011
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,0635,011
Reading, PaUsa 7,0674,392
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,1265,671
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,1885,088
Redding, CaUsa 9,0915,649
Redlands, CaUsa 9,5935,961
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,1195,667
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6034,725
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,3864,589
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,3864,589
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,5504,691
Rochester, MnUsa 7,6114,729
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 6,9324,308
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 7,8554,881
Rockford, IlUsa 7,6024,724
Rockville, InUsa 7,6924,780
Rockwell City, IaUsa 7,9024,910
Rome, GaUsa 8,1205,046
Roseau, MnUsa 7,3054,539
Roseburg, OrUsa 8,8505,499
Roswell, NmUsa 9,1635,694
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,1834,464
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8934,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -