Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,5339,653
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,6124,730
ParanaArgentina 12,3877,697
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0057,460
PehuajoArgentina 12,8177,965
PergaminoArgentina 12,5727,812
PigeArgentina 12,9898,072
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,5857,820
PosadasArgentina 11,7317,290
PresidenciaArgentina 11,9597,432
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,0568,113
Punta IndioArgentina 12,5037,770
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9668,057
Port HedlandAustralia 12,1637,558
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,0782,534
ParakouBenin 5,2043,234
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9465,559
ParacatuBrazil 10,2696,381
ParanaBrazil 9,9006,152
ParanaguaBrazil 11,1246,912
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7566,684
ParintinsBrazil 9,5725,948
ParnaibaBrazil 8,6555,378
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5967,206
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3756,447
PaulistanaBrazil 9,0845,645
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0295,611
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,8276,106
PeixeBrazil 9,8976,150
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1615,693
PicosBrazil 9,0065,596
PiraiBrazil 10,5946,583
PirenopolisBrazil 10,2716,382
PompeuBrazil 10,3426,427
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,2877,014
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1965,715
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3387,045
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5936,583
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6857,261
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7796,077
PosseBrazil 9,9526,184
PlevenBulgaria 1,085674
PlovdivBulgaria 1,224761
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,4295,238
Peace River, AbCanada 7,3384,560
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,4333,376
Penticton, BcCanada 8,0855,024
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,6804,151
Peterborough, OnCanada 6,8774,274
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 6,8404,251
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,2385,119
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,5463,446
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,1505,064
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,3154,546
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,2804,524
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 7,7074,789
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 7,8284,865
Princeton, BcCanada 7,3514,568
ParronChile 13,2238,217
Puerto AysenChile 14,2088,829
Puerto MonttChile 13,9378,661
Punta ArenasChile 14,6349,094
PingbianChina 7,2854,527
PeralesColombia 10,1666,317
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5045,906
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2906,394
PragueCzech Republic 700435
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,7335,427
PimentelDominican Republic 8,5275,299
PoloDominican Republic 8,6995,405
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,5065,285
PichilingueEcuador 10,9456,801
PortoviejoEcuador 11,0066,839
PuyoEcuador 10,8816,762
Port-SaidEgypt 2,5351,575
ParisFrance 1,529950
PerpignanFrance 1,8911,175
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 12,2217,594
Port-GentilGabon 6,1313,810
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,5847,198
PotsdamGermany 685425
PatrasGreece 1,6561,029
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,3782,720
Prins Christian SundGreenland 3,9572,459
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,2185,107
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,7415,431
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7476,057
PecsHungary 867538
PambanIndia 6,9634,327
PuneIndia 5,7883,597
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,2415,743
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,7536,061
PadovaItaly 1,182734
Paganella MountainItaly 1,164723
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,8311,138
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,8311,138
PantelleriaItaly 2,0091,249
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,313816
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,8211,132
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,363847
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,361846
PiacenzaItaly 1,335830
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,406874
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,248775
Ponza IslandItaly 1,558968
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,493928
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,504935
PrizziItaly 1,8681,161
PakseLaos 8,1785,082
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,6775,392
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,7875,460
PlaisanceMauritius 8,8275,485
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,1147,528
PodgoricaMontenegro 1,229764
PatheinMyanmar 7,3014,537
PutaoMyanmar 6,5834,091
PyiMyanmar 7,1554,446
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2079,450
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,27010,731
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,50310,877
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,50310,877
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,50810,880
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,15010,657
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,35710,786
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,8426,116
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,5653,458
PohangNorth Korea 7,8314,867
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,3734,582
PadidanPakistan 4,6982,920
PanjgurPakistan 4,4392,759
ParachinarPakistan 4,2442,637
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5532,829
PeshawarPakistan 4,3332,693
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,0728,123
PilarParaguay 11,8327,352
PiscoPeru 11,8497,363
PiuraPeru 11,3877,076
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,2837,012
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5095,909
PoznanPoland 433269
PrzemyslPoland 369229
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,7021,679
PortalegrePortugal 2,7791,727
Porto Portugal 2,7161,688
PavelecRussia 1,065662
PecoraRussia 2,3101,435
PermRussia 2,1241,320
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,5064,664
PetrozavodskRussia 1,170727
PjatigorskRussia 1,7651,097
PoronajskRussia 7,3174,547
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,332828
Providenja BayRussia 6,8754,272
PskovRussia 616383
PodorSenegal 5,2293,249
PopradSlovakia 494307
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,6876,020
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,7815,457
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1611,343
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1164,422
Port SudanSudan 3,9192,435
ParamariboSuriname 8,7105,413
PiteňSweden 1,361846
PalmyraSyria 2,3831,481
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0129,950
PhetchabunThailand 7,7554,819
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6664,764
PhraeThailand 7,5434,687
PhuketThailand 8,3235,172
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,2945,154
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9774,957
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,0685,013
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7015,407
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,8931,176
PoltavaUkraine 880547
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2387,605
PradoUruguay 12,3977,704
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,3407,668
Palestine, IlUsa 7,8324,867
Pana, IlUsa 7,8534,880
Paoli, InUsa 7,7294,803
Paris, IlUsa 7,7434,812
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,4564,633
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,6435,371
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,4155,229
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,6875,398
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,4615,258
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1345,054
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,4535,253
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,5575,317
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7684,827
Perry, OkUsa 8,5555,316
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0674,391
Philo, OhUsa 7,4294,617
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,4645,881
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 7,9174,920
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,4725,264
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,4004,598
Pipestone, MnUsa 7,7774,833
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2894,529
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9044,290
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,6444,128
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,2585,131
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,5325,302
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,4004,598
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7044,787
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,3135,166
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,3285,175
Port Arthur, TxUsa 8,9735,576
Port Jervis, NyUsa 6,9604,325
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,3285,175
Portage, WiUsa 7,4374,622
Portland, MaineUsa 6,4824,028
Portland, OregonUsa 8,5675,324
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,6254,738
Prescott, ArUsa 8,5445,309
Priest River, IdUsa 8,1395,058
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,2674,516
Princeton, InUsa 7,9224,923
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,6984,162
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,6765,391
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,5555,937
PetaukeZambia 7,5304,679


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -