Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6861,669
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,6632,276
OranArgentina 11,8847,385
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0437,484
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8768,623
OstendeBelgium 1,392865
ObidosBrazil 9,4275,858
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 5,0333,128
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,6444,128
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,6444,129
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8728,620
OdenseDenmark 863536
OtavaloEcuador 10,7476,678
Ono-I-LauFiji 15,9529,913
OuluFinland 1,321821
OroomiehIran 2,4051,495
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,7011,057
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5763,465
ObihiroJapan 7,9024,911
OfunatoJapan 8,1915,090
OitaJapan 8,2035,098
OkayamaJapan 8,1995,095
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5565,317
OmaezakiJapan 8,4305,239
OmuJapan 7,7374,808
OnahamaJapan 8,3485,188
OsakaJapan 8,2835,147
OshimaJapan 8,4765,267
OtaruJapan 7,7784,833
OwaseJapan 8,3755,204
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4532,145
OujoaMorocco 2,8341,761
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,2989,506
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,47910,861
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,42710,829
OphirNew Zealand 17,44410,840
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,42310,827
OtautauNew Zealand 17,39710,811
OcotalNicaragua 10,0566,249
OrlandNorway 1,412878
OsloNorway 1,074667
OhotskRussia 6,4103,984
OkhotskRussia 6,4103,984
OlekminskRussia 5,4323,376
OlenekRussia 4,6342,880
OmskRussia 3,2131,996
OnegaRussia 1,473916
OrenburgRussia 2,1521,338
OymyakonRussia 6,0713,772
OviedoSpain 2,3871,483
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,229764
Orkney IslandsUk 1,7311,076
OdessaUkraine 920572
OvrucUkraine 431268
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,8994,908
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,0384,995
Oakland, MdUsa 7,3514,568
Oakley, IdUsa 8,6735,389
Oconto, WiUsa 7,3044,539
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,6344,122
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,6425,370
Olathe, KsUsa 8,1795,083
Olivia, MnUsa 7,6484,752
Olympia, WaUsa 8,4335,240
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,0084,976
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,0074,976
Oolitic, InUsa 7,7814,835
Orlando, FlUsa 8,4065,224
Orono, MeUsa 6,3023,916
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,4134,606
Oswego, NyUsa 6,8414,251
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7044,787
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,1795,083
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,9024,911
Owosso, MiUsa 7,2854,527
Ozark, ArUsa 8,5025,283


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -