Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,0622,524
NeuquenArgentina 13,4438,353
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7227,905
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,09910,004
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4198,339
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4769,617
NuriootpaAustralia 14,6719,117
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4755,267
NatitingouBenin 5,1423,195
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4846,515
NgaoundereCameroon 5,1623,208
NkoundjaCameroon 5,3973,354
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,0943,166
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,2295,114
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,5163,428
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,7893,597
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,6044,104
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,4104,605
North Bay, OnCanada 6,7564,198
N’DjamenaChad 4,6132,867
NanchangChina 7,6784,771
NanjingChina 7,5664,702
NanningChina 7,6914,779
NicosiaCyprus 2,1491,335
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 748465
NaguaDominican Republic 8,4925,277
NeybaDominican Republic 8,6735,389
NegeleEthiopia 5,5183,429
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,4979,630
NandiFiji 15,4979,630
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 973605
NancyFrance 1,283797
NantesFrance 1,8751,165
NiceFrance 1,574978
NeustrelitzGermany 672417
NurembergGermany 929577
NurnbergGermany 931579
NaxosGreece 1,7881,111
NanortalikGreenland 4,0612,523
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,0322,506
NordGreenland 3,4302,131
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,2272,627
NzerekoreGuinea 5,7853,595
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,8913,661
New DelhiIndia 5,1363,192
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,514941
NaganoJapan 8,2405,120
NagasakiJapan 8,1505,065
NagoJapan 8,5885,336
NagoyaJapan 8,3145,167
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6065,348
NaraJapan 8,2985,156
NazeJapan 8,5185,293
NemuroJapan 7,9674,951
NiigataJapan 8,1685,076
NikkoJapan 8,2995,157
NobeokaJapan 8,2645,135
NairobiKenya 6,1803,841
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 13,6728,496
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0872,540
NidaLithuania 282175
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,7664,826
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,5495,313
Nkhata BayMalawi 7,2734,520
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,4184,609
NaraMali 4,9903,101
NioroMali 5,0813,157
NemaMauritania 4,8443,010
NouakchottMauritania 5,1463,198
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,3969,567
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,51610,885
NelsonNew Zealand 17,42610,828
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,31410,759
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,57210,919
NandaimeNicaragua 10,2026,340
N’GuigmiNiger 4,4112,741
NiameyNiger 4,7812,971
Narvik, NordlandNorway 1,7341,077
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,0031,244
Ny-AlesundNorway 2,9021,803
NawabshahPakistan 4,7652,961
NokkundiPakistan 4,1962,607
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,5187,157
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2345,738
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,2601,404
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,0483,759
NikolaevRussia 920572
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 6,8644,266
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,4984,659
NizneangarskRussia 5,2213,245
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,7142,929
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,4191,503
NovgorodRussia 784487
NovosibirskRussia 3,7832,351
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,2724,519
No. 6Sudan 3,6862,291
NyalaSudan 4,5682,839
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,9134,917
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,7544,818
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,3675,199
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,5284,678
NarathiwatThailand 8,6805,394
NigdeTurkey 1,9021,182
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,7981,739
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,007626
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,4214,612
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,4214,612
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,0044,974
Natchez, MsUsa 8,6875,398
Neosho, MoUsa 8,3165,168
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,6524,134
New Brunswick, NjUsa 6,9724,332
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,2364,496
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,6804,772
New London, WiUsa 7,3904,592
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,7555,441
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7705,450
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,6724,768
New YorkUsa 6,9044,290
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 6,9204,300
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 6,9174,298
Newark, NjUsa 6,9384,311
Newberry, MiUsa 7,1174,422
Newberry, ScUsa 7,9534,942
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,4615,258
Newnan, GaUsa 8,2095,101
Newport, TnUsa 7,8324,867
Nome, AlaskaUsa 6,9154,297
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3724,581
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,0144,980
North Bend, OregonUsa 8,8405,493
North Loup, NeUsa 8,0825,022
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,2395,120
Norton, KsUsa 8,3165,167
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,3554,570
NdolaZambia 7,3704,580


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -