Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,7372,322
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,8372,385
MilianaAlgeria 2,4781,540
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,6694,765
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,90810,507
Malarg EArgentina 13,2558,237
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6608,488
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,7387,916
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5667,809
MendozaArgentina 12,9968,076
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9878,071
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0867,510
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2498,855
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,15410,660
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3047,646
MeekatharraAustralia 12,6887,885
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2979,506
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,3179,518
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,8589,233
Mount GambierAustralia 15,0339,342
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5778,437
MuharraqBahrain 3,7522,332
MinskBelarus 309192
MogilevBelarus 467290
MaunBotswana 8,1285,051
MacapaBrazil 8,9605,568
MacauBrazil 8,5335,303
MaceioBrazil 8,9095,536
MachadoBrazil 10,6216,600
ManausBrazil 9,8336,110
MarabaBrazil 9,3255,795
MaringaBrazil 11,1376,921
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3415,805
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8276,107
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1905,711
MonteiroBrazil 8,8195,480
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0446,242
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6345,365
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3765,826
MamfeCameroon 5,4193,368
MarouaCameroon 4,8102,989
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,3183,305
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,5834,090
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 7,8414,873
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 6,9094,293
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,0104,978
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 7,7614,823
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,1985,094
Moncton, NbCanada 5,9723,711
Mont Joli, QcCanada 5,9853,719
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,5064,043
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,5284,057
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,5524,693
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,4143,985
Morden, MbCanada 7,3744,582
Muskoka, OnCanada 6,8654,266
MoundouChad 4,9943,103
MatecanaColombia 10,1706,320
MoroniComoros 7,4554,633
MosnovCzech Republic 516321
MarstalDenmark 849527
Melville HallDominica 8,2675,137
MichesDominican Republic 8,4765,267
MocaDominican Republic 8,5365,304
MoncionDominican Republic 8,5735,327
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,5655,322
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,5405,307
MilagroEcuador 11,0456,864
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,4441,519
MinyaEgypt 2,8511,772
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,6453,508
MassawaEritrea 4,4062,738
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,0651,283
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 804500
MarseilleFrance 1,7011,057
MontpellierFrance 1,7621,095
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8325,488
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,20610,070
MakokouGabon 5,9203,679
MayumbaGabon 6,3943,973
MitzicGabon 5,9173,677
MkamboGabon 5,8553,638
MoandaGabon 6,1413,816
MouilaGabon 6,2173,863
MagdeburgGermany 789491
MunichGermany 957595
MünsterGermany 1,058657
MethoniGreece 1,8131,127
MilosGreece 1,8251,134
MitiliniGreece 1,583984
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,579981
MacentaGuinea 5,7603,579
MamouGuinea 5,6973,540
Midway IslandHawaii 10,7566,684
MiskolcHungary 584363
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,3663,956
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,2263,247
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,6913,537
MusulipatnamIndia 6,4584,013
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6486,617
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,4627,122
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,7275,423
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,5557,802
MashhadIran 3,3822,102
Malin HeadIreland 1,9821,232
M. CalamitaItaly 1,491927
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,488925
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,7581,093
MilanItaly 1,316818
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,332828
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,488925
ManIvory Coast 5,7903,598
MaebashiJapan 8,3075,162
MaizuruJapan 8,2035,097
MakurazakiJapan 8,3065,161
MatsueJapan 8,0835,023
MatsumotoJapan 8,2675,137
MatsuyamaJapan 8,2125,103
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8485,498
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,1916,333
MishimaJapan 8,4205,232
MitoJapan 8,3805,207
MiyakejimaJapan 8,5425,308
MiyakoJapan 8,1495,064
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5875,336
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3085,163
MiyazakiJapan 8,3085,163
MombetsuJapan 7,7754,832
MoriokaJapan 8,1065,037
MuroranJapan 7,8564,882
MurotomisakiJapan 8,3415,183
MutsuJapan 7,9624,948
Ma’AnJordan 2,7491,708
MafraqJordan 2,5321,574
MombasaKenya 6,5364,061
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,6904,158
MaseruLesotho 9,1755,701
MonroviaLiberia 6,0303,747
MisratahLibya 2,4021,492
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,9634,949
MaintiranoMadagascar 8,1635,072
MananjaryMadagascar 8,6135,352
MorondavaMadagascar 8,4115,227
MakhangaMalawi 7,8274,864
MangochiMalawi 7,5994,722
MwmosaMalawi 7,7854,838
MzimbaMalawi 7,2954,533
MzuzuMalawi 7,2534,507
MalaccaMalaysia 9,0795,642
MersingMalaysia 9,1675,697
MiriMalaysia 9,6766,013
MaleMaldives 7,1024,413
MenakaMali 4,5282,814
MoptiMali 4,9143,054
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,6837,881
MazatlanMexico 10,2386,362
MeridaMexico 9,5715,947
Mexico CityMexico 10,2466,367
MonterreyMexico 9,7026,029
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,3226,414
MaantyMongolia 5,6813,530
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7203,555
MatadMongolia 6,1513,823
MurenMongolia 5,0963,166
MarrakechMorocco 3,4552,147
MeknesMorocco 3,1131,934
MideltMorocco 3,1751,973
MaputoMozambique 8,8345,490
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,7514,817
MandalayMyanmar 6,9424,314
MeiktilaMyanmar 7,0224,364
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,9344,931
MindatMyanmar 6,8504,256
MonywaMyanmar 6,8684,268
MyeikMyanmar 7,9344,931
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7454,191
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,213754
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,51110,882
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,35110,782
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,23910,713
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,30410,753
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,43710,836
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,31710,761
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,48410,864
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,40210,814
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,42210,826
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,39010,806
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,55110,907
ManaguaNicaragua 10,1826,327
MasatepeNicaragua 10,1936,334
MagariaNiger 4,6362,881
Maine SoroaNiger 4,5432,823
MaradiNiger 4,6322,878
MaiduguriNigeria 4,6752,905
MakurdiNigeria 5,2163,241
MinnaNigeria 5,0613,145
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,7704,828
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,553965
MajisOman 4,2362,632
MasirahOman 4,7162,930
Muscat  Oman 4,4082,739
MultanPakistan 4,6272,875
MurreePakistan 4,4582,770
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5957,827
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,5497,177
MoyobambaPeru 11,2196,972
MactanPhilippines 9,8006,090
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2265,733
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6251,632
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,9483,696
MagadanRussia 6,6444,129
MahackalaRussia 2,1131,313
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,5601,591
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,5611,591
MarkovoRussia 6,6204,113
MinusinskRussia 4,3612,710
MogocaRussia 5,8733,649
MoscowRussia 979609
MurmanskRussia 1,8351,140
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,4642,153
MatamSenegal 5,2383,255
MogadishuSomalia 6,0353,750
MadridSpain 2,4501,523
Madrid (b)Spain 2,4621,530
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,0561,278
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8131,748
MelillaSpain 2,8461,768
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,5081,558
MalakalSudan 4,9033,047
MbabaneSwaziland 8,8675,510
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,377856
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2964,534
Mae SariangThailand 7,3904,592
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,5584,697
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9854,962
MalatyaTurkey 1,9911,238
MersinTurkey 2,0201,255
MuglaTurkey 1,8121,126
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,6861,048
ManstonUk 1,494929
MeloUruguay 12,0637,496
MercedesUruguay 12,3687,686
MontevideoUruguay 12,3967,703
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,1615,071
Madison, FlUsa 8,2755,142
Madison, InUsa 7,6764,770
Madison, NeUsa 7,9934,967
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,5304,679
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,2735,141
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,3644,576
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,0865,025
Marengo, IlUsa 7,6154,732
Marion, InUsa 7,5524,693
Marion, NcUsa 7,7774,833
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,1454,440
Marshall, TxUsa 8,7495,437
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,2964,534
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,1094,417
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,4524,631
Mcgill, NvUsa 8,9635,570
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,9414,935
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,0114,978
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,3635,197
Medford, WiUsa 7,4004,598
Mellette, SdUsa 7,8014,847
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,2935,153
Mena, ArUsa 8,5025,283
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,4745,266
Mexia, TxUsa 8,9375,554
Mexico, MoUsa 8,0344,992
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,5905,338
Midland, TxUsa 9,1885,709
Milan, MnUsa 7,6714,767
Milbank, SdUsa 7,6794,772
Miles City, MontanaUsa 7,9404,934
Milford, DeUsa 7,1264,428
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,0975,032
Millen, GaUsa 8,0555,006
Millport, OhUsa 7,2904,530
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,6414,127
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,4764,646
Minden, NeUsa 8,1775,081
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,5564,696
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7144,794
Missoula, MtUsa 8,1805,083
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5975,342
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,7394,809
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8034,849
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7864,838
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,6714,767
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3495,188
Montrose, CoUsa 8,8485,498
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0434,377
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,5804,710
Morganton, NcUsa 7,7774,833
Moro, OrUsa 8,5855,335
Morris, MnUsa 7,5794,710
Morrison, IlUsa 7,6794,772
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,6344,744
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,2244,489
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,8324,867
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,2404,499
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,4884,032
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,0304,990
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,3754,583
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,5005,282
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,0775,641
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,3945,837
MaracayVenezuela 9,1525,687
MaturinVenezuela 8,9005,530
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,4085,846
MeridaVenezuela 9,5325,924
MagoyeZambia 7,6964,783
MansaZambia 7,1604,449
MbalaZambia 6,9334,308
MfuweZambia 7,4284,616
MisamfuZambia 7,0704,394
MonguZambia 7,6014,723
MpikaZambia 7,2714,519
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,4774,647
Mt MakuluZambia 7,6504,754
MumbwaZambia 7,5914,717
MwinilungaZambia 7,2134,482
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,1715,077


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -