Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9891,236
LuandaAngola 6,9544,321
LuenaAngola 7,2224,488
La PlataArgentina 12,5057,771
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8757,379
La RiojaArgentina 12,5767,815
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7607,929
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,5329,030
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7827,321
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,7279,773
LavertonAustralia 15,3069,511
LearmonthAustralia 12,0277,474
LongreachAustralia 14,1288,780
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1288,779
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,7689,798
Low HeadAustralia 15,6659,734
LinzAustria 833517
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6691,037
LerwickUk 1,6691,037
La PazBolivia 11,5587,182
LavrasBrazil 10,5286,542
LencoisBrazil 9,5125,911
LinharesBrazil 10,0766,261
LondrinaBrazil 11,0886,890
LomBulgaria 1,033642
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,0834,402
La Tuque, QcCanada 6,8894,281
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,0283,746
Langara, BcCanada 7,8774,895
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,6714,145
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 7,8594,884
London, OnCanada 7,1254,427
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 4,9333,066
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 6,7814,214
Lytton, BcCanada 8,0605,008
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2122,618
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,9008,016
LanzhouChina 6,3023,916
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9753,713
Las GaviotasColombia 9,8756,137
LimonCosta Rica 10,1766,323
LarnacaCyprus 2,1881,360
LimassolCyprus 2,1911,362
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2144,483
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6994,163
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,023635
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,5235,297
La VegaDominican Republic 8,5515,313
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,5645,322
LuperonDominican Republic 8,5205,294
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,8386,735
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,1916,954
LuxorEgypt 3,1531,959
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2256,354
Laucala BayFiji 15,5809,681
LappeenrantaFinland 933580
Le MansFrance 1,7141,065
LilleFrance 1,403872
LyonFrance 1,547961
LambarnGabon 6,1053,793
LastourvilleGabon 6,0763,776
LibrevilleGabon 5,9923,724
LeipzigGermany 757470
LindenbergGermany 618384
LamiaGreece 1,581982
LarissaGreece 1,500932
LemnosGreece 1,478918
LimnosGreece 1,475917
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,2175,106
LabeGuinea 5,6133,488
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 11,6617,246
La CeibaHonduras 9,8876,144
La MesaHonduras 9,9786,200
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,7172,931
LudhianaIndia 4,8673,024
Lampedusa IslandItaly 2,1251,321
LatinaItaly 1,497930
LatronicoItaly 1,546961
LecceItaly 1,481920
LodwarKenya 5,6753,527
Luang PrabangLaos 7,5244,675
LiepajaLatvia 399248
LaukuvaLithuania 285177
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,236768
LazaropoleMacedonia 1,300808
LabuanMalaysia 9,6756,012
LuqaMalta 2,0361,265
Le LamentinMartinique 8,3285,175
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,3186,412
LashioMyanmar 6,9724,332
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,46010,850
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,38910,806
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,43910,837
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,43310,833
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,50610,878
LincolnNew Zealand 17,54110,900
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,52710,892
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,52710,892
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,52710,892
LagosNigeria 5,4773,404
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,289801
LillehammerNorway 1,168726
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,7072,925
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4047,086
LimaPeru 11,7597,307
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5305,922
LisbonPortugal 2,9311,821
LeninbadRussia 3,7522,331
LevsiRussia 2,6671,658
LungiSierra Leone 5,9263,682
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,002622
LanzaroteSpain 4,0152,495
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,2261,383
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,285799
LuganoSwitzerland 1,290802
LatakiaSyria 2,1891,360
LampangThailand 7,4864,652
LoeiThailand 7,7064,789
Lop BuriThailand 7,8634,886
LomeTogo 5,5863,471
LeemingUk 1,6231,009
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,6691,037
London, EnglandUk 1,601995
London-GatwickUk 1,601995
LynehamUk 1,7111,063
L’VovUkraine 370230
LjubasevkaUkraine 770478
LozovajaUkraine 1,030640
LubnyUkraine 763474
LuckUkraine 312194
LuganskUkraine 1,233766
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,5574,696
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8034,849
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8435,495
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9155,540
Lake City, FlUsa 8,3645,198
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,6364,124
Laketown, UtUsa 8,5665,323
Lamar, MoUsa 8,2245,110
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,0805,642
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,6224,737
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,4015,221
Langdon, NdUsa 7,3884,591
Laramie, WyUsa 8,4305,239
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,4815,891
Larned, KsUsa 8,4605,257
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,6395,368
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,3145,788
Laurel, MdUsa 7,2404,499
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,1795,083
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,5724,084
Le Mars, IaUsa 7,8554,881
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,1755,080
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,1315,053
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,4004,598
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,8794,896
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,7774,833
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,1395,057
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,5344,682
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,3265,174
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,4364,000
Lexington, MoUsa 8,1315,053
Lexington, VaUsa 7,4804,648
Libby, MtUsa 8,0775,019
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,0895,027
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,2964,534
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,6654,763
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,4375,243
Llano, TxUsa 9,1265,671
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,3505,189
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,6525,998
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,6315,985
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,6495,996
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,1115,662
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5524,693
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,7874,839
Louisville, MsUsa 8,4275,237
Loup City, NeUsa 8,1495,064
Lowville, NyUsa 6,7594,200
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,0065,596
Luling, TxUsa 9,1855,707
Lusk, WyUsa 8,2405,120
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,5054,664
LivingstoneZambia 7,8914,903
LundaziZambia 7,3344,557
LusakaZambia 7,6374,745
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,6254,738


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -