Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,1342,569
KandaharAfghanistan 4,1612,586
KhostAfghanistan 4,2762,657
KunduzAfghanistan 3,9532,456
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,6789,121
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,2248,217
KlagenfurtAustria 957595
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2221,381
KandiBenin 5,0043,110
Kamloops, BcCanada 7,9804,959
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,6554,135
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,6564,136
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,0284,989
Kenora, OnCanada 7,1644,452
Kingston, OnCanada 6,7834,215
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,3063,919
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,1323,811
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,3283,311
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,5274,056
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,2342,631
KashiChina 4,2212,623
KunmingChina 7,1254,427
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,4343,998
KhargaEgypt 3,1351,948
KosseirEgypt 3,1381,950
KajaaniFinland 1,269789
KuopioFinland 1,120696
KuusamoFinland 1,468912
KarlsruheGermany 1,126700
KasselGermany 955594
KonstanzGermany 1,158719
KumasiGhana 5,6253,496
KalamataGreece 1,7861,110
KerkiraGreece 1,521945
Kythira IslandGreece 1,8711,163
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,0902,541
Kap TobinGreenland 2,9391,826
KankanGuinea 5,5643,457
KindiaGuinea 5,7673,584
KissidougouGuinea 5,6973,540
Kahului, MauiHawaii 11,7867,324
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1075,038
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1085,038
KeszthelyHungary 824512
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,6151,625
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,3783,963
KotaIndia 5,3363,316
KozhikodeIndia 6,5724,084
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,6037,210
KermanIran 3,7252,315
KermanshahIran 2,8131,748
Khoram AbadIran 2,9561,837
KilkennyIreland 2,0311,262
KingstonJamaica 9,0645,633
KagoshimaJapan 8,2945,154
KanazawaJapan 8,1685,075
KaruizawaJapan 8,2875,150
KatsuuraJapan 8,4865,274
KawaguchikoJapan 8,3765,205
KitamiesashiJapan 7,6874,777
KobeJapan 8,2655,136
KochiJapan 8,2795,145
KofuJapan 8,3505,189
KumagayaJapan 8,3475,187
KumamotoJapan 8,1905,090
KumejimaJapan 8,5425,308
KureJapan 8,1655,074
KushiroJapan 7,9484,939
KutchanJapan 7,7924,842
KyotoJapan 8,2645,135
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,0572,521
KitaleKenya 5,8953,663
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,3362,073
KufraLibya 3,2131,996
KaunasLithuania 202126
KlaipedaLithuania 321200
KybartaiLithuania 172107
KarongaMalawi 7,0854,403
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,7335,427
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6726,010
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,9565,566
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,8615,506
KuantanMalaysia 9,0085,597
KuchingMalaysia 9,6866,019
KayesMali 5,2623,270
KeniebaMali 5,4093,361
KidalMali 4,2922,667
KitaMali 5,3023,295
KoutiaMali 5,1903,225
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,3677,685
KisinevMoldova 794493
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,2793,902
KhatgalMongolia 5,0433,134
KhovdMongolia 4,6782,907
KhujirtMongolia 5,4323,375
KhutagMongolia 5,2603,269
KenitraMorocco 3,1381,950
KalewaMyanmar 6,7194,175
KathaMyanmar 6,7744,209
KawthaungMyanmar 8,1515,065
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9914,344
KengtungMyanmar 7,2354,496
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5794,088
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,8695,512
KathmanduNepal 5,7493,573
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1149,392
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,53710,898
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,40810,817
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,53210,895
KarioiNew Zealand 17,43110,832
KawerauNew Zealand 17,39110,807
KopuaNew Zealand 17,52310,889
KanoNigeria 4,7472,950
KangnungNorth Korea 7,6544,756
KarasjokNorway 1,8231,133
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,461908
KristiansandNorway 1,103686
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,427887
KhasabOman 4,0512,517
KarachiPakistan 4,8062,987
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8062,987
KhanpurPakistan 4,7072,925
KhuzdarPakistan 4,5202,809
KororPalau 10,7376,672
Kasprowy WierchPoland 485301
KlodzkoPoland 540336
KoszalinPoland 478297
KrakowPoland 409254
KalakanRussia 5,6283,497
KaliningradRussia 248154
KamenskoeRussia 6,7604,201
KandalaksaRussia 1,6401,019
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,0221,256
KazanRussia 1,6991,056
KemRussia 1,466911
KerchRussia 1,284798
KhabarovskRussia 7,0304,368
KirenskRussia 5,0233,121
KirovRussia 1,7471,086
KljuciRussia 7,2504,505
KolpasevRussia 3,6622,276
KorfRussia 6,9744,333
KostromaRussia 1,220758
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 4,9293,063
KotlasRussia 1,6671,036
KrasnodarRussia 1,465910
KrasnojarskRussia 2,4601,529
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2241,382
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,3132,680
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,2942,047
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8091,124
KurganRussia 2,7121,685
KurskRussia 892554
KyraRussia 5,7723,587
KigaliRwanda 6,1583,827
KoldaSenegal 5,5953,477
KabalaSierra Leone 5,7503,573
KosiceSlovakia 508316
KimberleySouth Africa 9,1095,661
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,4174,609
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2014,475
KadugliSudan 4,7192,932
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,9152,433
KassalaSudan 4,3432,699
KhartoumSudan 4,2512,642
KostiSudan 4,5202,809
KalmarSweden 586364
KaresuandoSweden 1,7041,059
KarlstadSweden 928577
KristianstadSweden 666414
KamishliSyria 2,2661,408
KanchanaburiThailand 7,8584,883
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2775,143
Khon KaenThailand 7,8624,886
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,0174,982
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,9454,937
KairouanTunisia 2,1921,362
KahramanmarasTurkey 2,0241,258
KarsTurkey 2,0471,272
KastamonuTurkey 1,528950
KayseriTurkey 1,8551,153
KonyaTurkey 1,8321,138
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,9081,807
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,6322,257
KinlossUk 1,7501,087
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 960597
KievUkraine 591367
KirillovkaUkraine 1,133704
KirovogradUkraine 813505
KlepininoUkraine 1,149714
KomissarovkaUkraine 915568
Kovel’Ukraine 234146
Krovoj RogUkraine 905562
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,4184,610
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,0465,000
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,1415,059
Keene, NhUsa 6,6294,119
Kenton, OhUsa 7,4494,629
Kenton, OkUsa 8,7355,428
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7795,455
Kimball, NeUsa 8,3915,215
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,5854,713
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,6035,346
Kinston, NcUsa 7,6384,746
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 8,8965,528
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,9034,911
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 7,6824,774
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 6,6634,141
KabompoZambia 7,4184,610
KabweZambia 7,5294,679
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,5244,675
KafirondaZambia 7,3224,550
KaomaZambia 7,5534,693
KasamaZambia 7,0824,401
KasempaZambia 7,4154,608
KawambwaZambia 7,0184,361
KaroiZimbabwe 7,8024,848


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -