Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,0912,542
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,2252,626
JuninArgentina 12,6487,859
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9956,832
JacobinaBrazil 9,3295,797
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5695,325
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,6175,355
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2716,383
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4826,514
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,4814,649
JiuquanChina 5,6773,528
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,2486,368
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,5675,323
JimaniDominican Republic 8,7145,415
JoensuuFinland 1,128701
JokioinenFinland 857533
JyvskylFinland 1,044649
JakobshavnGreenland 4,0412,511
JulianehbGreenland 4,0812,536
JagdalpurIndia 6,2603,890
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,1376,299
JerusalemIsrael 2,5521,586
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,1296,294
JosNigeria 4,9763,092
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,5251,569
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,5181,565
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,5952,855
JhelumPakistan 4,5562,831
JiwaniPakistan 4,4722,779
JuliacaPeru 11,5967,206
JakutskRussia 5,6983,541
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,7631,096
JenisejskRussia 4,1632,587
Juzno-KurilskRussia 7,9154,919
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,5084,665
JamestownSaint Helena 8,1595,070
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,7492,329
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,3662,713
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,8275,485
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,8991,801
JubaSudan 5,4193,368
JokkmokkSweden 1,511939
JönköpingSweden 769478
Jonkoping ASweden 771479
JendoubaTunisia 2,1601,342
JerbaTunisia 2,3541,463
JerseyUk 1,8111,125
JaltaUkraine 1,250776
Jackson, MsUsa 8,5475,311
Jackson, TnUsa 8,1795,083
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,2465,124
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,8444,874
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2344,495
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,4584,635


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -