Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 3,0001,864
In SalahAlgeria 3,3442,078
InnsbruckAustria 1,061659
IbiriteBrazil 10,3616,438
IguatuBrazil 8,8095,474
IlheusBrazil 9,5875,957
ImperatrizBrazil 9,2375,740
IndaialBrazil 11,2907,015
IpameriBrazil 10,3936,458
IraiBrazil 11,5517,178
IreceBrazil 9,4235,855
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4555,875
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7296,045
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6696,008
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0906,270
ItaperunaBrazil 10,3476,429
ItapevaBrazil 11,0036,837
ItirucuBrazil 9,5035,905
ItuacuBrazil 9,6245,980
IvinhemaBrazil 11,1596,934
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 5,8853,657
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 5,7443,569
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,3793,964
Iqaluit, NtCanada 4,9843,097
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 4,9353,067
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0397,481
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,1919,440
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,7529,167
ImbertDominican Republic 8,5105,288
IzobambaEcuador 10,8196,723
IsmailiaEgypt 2,6091,621
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2106,345
IoanninaGreece 1,502933
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,0392,510
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 2,9411,828
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,5423,444
IranshahrIran 4,2152,619
IstranaItaly 1,148713
IidaJapan 8,3265,174
IizukaJapan 8,1155,043
IrakoJapan 8,3705,201
IriomotejimaJapan 8,5275,299
IrozakiJapan 8,4635,259
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5605,319
IshinomakiJapan 8,2305,114
IwamizawaJapan 7,8104,854
IzuharaJapan 7,9894,964
IrbidJordan 2,5001,554
IfraneMorocco 3,1261,943
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,43210,832
IlorinNigeria 5,2373,254
InchonNorth Korea 7,5534,694
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 2,8011,741
IslamabadPakistan 4,4622,773
IquitosPeru 10,7766,696
IloiloPhilippines 9,6726,010
IasiRomania 733456
IcaRussia 7,1694,455
IlirnejRussia 6,3143,923
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 6,7544,197
IrkutskRussia 5,1643,209
Ivdel’Russia 2,3771,477
IbizaSpain 2,2931,425
IspartaTurkey 1,8001,119
IstanbulTurkey 1,421883
IzmirTurkey 1,6601,032
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 468291
IzmailUkraine 954593
Imperial, NeUsa 8,3075,162
Independence, KsUsa 8,4135,228
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,6604,138
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,6784,771
Indianola, IaUsa 7,9474,938
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,2334,495
Inverness, FlUsa 8,3965,217
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 7,7734,830
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,2134,482
Ithaca, NyUsa 6,9244,303
IsokaZambia 7,0884,404


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -