Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,7092,305
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,7481,708
HuamboAngola 7,3634,575
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5807,817
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8319,838
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8239,833
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9028,639
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2212,623
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,2384,497
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0163,738
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 5,9953,726
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,0494,380
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2293,250
Harrow, OnCanada 7,3024,538
Hay River, NtCanada 6,8344,247
Hope, BcCanada 8,1465,062
HaikouChina 8,0515,003
HailarChina 6,2113,859
HamiChina 5,1413,195
HetanChina 4,6512,890
HavanaCuba 8,9595,567
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,5095,288
HigueyDominican Republic 8,4865,274
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,6685,386
HelwanEgypt 2,6691,659
HurguadaEgypt 3,0151,874
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,0161,253
HelsinkiFinland 790491
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 809503
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,8839,870
HamburgGermany 875544
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 875544
HannoverGermany 909565
HelgolandGermany 1,013629
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,042647
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,9831,232
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,2112,617
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 11,9157,404
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 11,7357,292
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,4871,545
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,1753,837
HaifaIsrael 2,4461,520
HaboroJapan 7,7014,785
HachijojimaJapan 8,6485,374
HachinoheJapan 8,0465,000
HagiJapan 8,0865,025
HakodateJapan 7,8914,904
HamadaJapan 8,0795,020
HamamatsuJapan 8,3915,214
HikoneJapan 8,2675,137
HimejiJapan 8,2245,111
HiradoJapan 8,0765,019
HirooJapan 7,9644,949
HiroshimaJapan 8,1455,062
HitaJapan 8,1585,069
HitoyoshiJapan 8,2465,124
HunLibya 2,7311,697
HomboriMali 4,7302,940
HomalinMyanmar 6,6214,114
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4964,658
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,48910,868
HighbankNew Zealand 17,48610,866
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,38110,801
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,43810,836
HororataNew Zealand 17,50110,876
HyderabadPakistan 4,8433,010
HuanucoPeru 11,5087,151
HelPoland 331206
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,0324,370
Hanty-MansijskRussia 2,8461,769
HatangaRussia 4,1522,580
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,4791,540
Hutts GateSaint Helena 8,1615,071
HailSaudi Arabia 3,2302,007
HurbanovoSlovakia 680423
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8148,584
HaejuSouth Korea 7,4544,632
HyesanSouth Korea 7,2994,536
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,3734,582
HalaibSudan 3,6202,250
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,3412,698
HudeibaSudan 4,0612,524
HaparandaSweden 1,415879
HarnosandSweden 1,101684
HamaSyria 2,2671,409
HassakahSyria 2,2961,427
Hua HinThailand 8,0124,979
HakkariTurkey 2,3451,457
Hull, EnglandUk 1,547962
HersonUkraine 984612
Hmel’NickijUkraine 487303
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,1715,699
Hanover, NhUsa 6,5494,069
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1294,430
Hart, MiUsa 7,2904,530
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,7534,196
Hartington, NeUsa 7,9474,938
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,1885,088
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,1585,069
Hays, KsUsa 8,3655,198
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,3055,782
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2265,112
Helena, MtUsa 8,1435,060
Hemlock, NyUsa 6,9604,325
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5524,693
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8654,887
Hermit, CoUsa 8,8085,473
Hernando, MsUsa 8,3135,166
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,3545,191
Highmore, SdUsa 7,8014,847
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0434,377
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,8844,899
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,4134,607
Holly, CoUsa 8,5955,341
Homer, AkUsa 7,4704,642
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6854,775
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,9974,969
Horton, KsUsa 8,1435,060
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,1585,069
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,4934,656
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,1924,469
Houma, LaUsa 8,8315,488
Houston, TexasUsa 9,0415,618
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,6014,723
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,1585,069
Huron, SdUsa 7,8254,862
HanoiVietnam 7,6734,768
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,6155,353
HarareZimbabwe 7,9354,931


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -