Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,2082,615
GhazniAfghanistan 4,1622,586
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,7741,724
General PicoArgentina 12,9148,025
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3797,692
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,6554,757
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,6299,712
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6257,845
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,2008,203
GrazAustria 875544
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2221,381
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3061,433
GomelBelarus 530329
GrodnoBelarus 8050
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8825,519
GoianiaBrazil 10,3636,439
GoiasBrazil 10,3496,431
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1306,295
GrajauBrazil 9,1955,714
GuairaBrazil 11,3367,044
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,5965,342
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7966,087
GarouaCameroon 4,9473,074
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,1853,222
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,5964,099
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,2605,133
Golden, BcCanada 7,8244,862
Goose, NfCanada 5,2313,251
Gore Bay, OnCanada 6,9574,323
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,4814,649
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,0693,772
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,7173,553
GanzhouChina 7,8544,880
GuangzhouChina 7,9844,961
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,4995,281
GuayaquilEcuador 11,0686,878
GonderEthiopia 4,6862,912
GourdonFrance 1,8331,139
GrenobleFrance 1,539957
GeisenheimGermany 1,106687
GorlitzGermany 601373
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9071,807
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2096,344
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8255,484
GoaIndia 6,0633,768
GuwahatiIndia 6,2963,912
GelaItaly 1,9131,189
GenoaItaly 1,423884
GhediItaly 1,264785
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,450901
GrazzaniseItaly 1,503934
GrossetoItaly 1,459907
GrottaglieItaly 1,466911
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,6781,043
GuidoniaItaly 1,460907
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,8533,637
GifuJapan 8,2835,147
GaoMali 4,5702,840
GuamMariana Islands 10,7726,694
GuadalajaraMexico 10,3376,423
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,2026,339
GuaymasMexico 9,9726,197
GaluutMongolia 5,2873,286
GemertNetherlands 1,198744
GisborneNew Zealand 17,51210,882
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,51310,882
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,04810,594
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,51610,885
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,37610,798
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,50710,879
GayaNiger 4,9083,050
GardermoenNorway 1,078670
GeiloNorway 1,224760
GdanskPoland 332207
GalatiRomania 919571
Gor’KijRussia 1,367849
GorznyjRussia 1,9861,234
GridinoRussia 1,560969
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,6023,481
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 13,1418,166
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,9631,220
GijonSpain 2,3581,465
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,6402,884
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4772,782
GoteborgSweden 870540
Goteborg-SaveSweden 879546
GothenburgSweden 869540
GunnarnSweden 1,358844
GenevaSwitzerland 1,439894
GabesTunisia 2,3751,476
GafsaTunisia 2,3671,471
GiresunTurkey 1,7721,101
GoztepeTurkey 1,430889
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,9601,839
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,9731,847
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 1,7951,115
GajvoronUkraine 707439
GeniceskUkraine 1,137707
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,3735,203
Galena, AlaskaUsa 6,9144,296
Galva, IlUsa 7,7414,810
Galveston, TxUsa 9,0755,639
Geneva, NeUsa 8,1325,053
Genoa, NeUsa 8,1325,053
Glasgow, MtUsa 7,7964,845
Glenville, WvUsa 7,4584,635
Gloversville, NyUsa 6,7554,198
Golconda, NvUsa 8,8755,515
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,6044,725
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4505,251
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,2215,108
Grafton, NdUsa 7,4384,622
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8635,507
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,1515,065
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,7585,443
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,3634,575
Grants Pass, OrUsa 8,9545,564
Gravette, ArUsa 8,3925,215
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,0334,992
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,3504,567
Greenfield, InUsa 7,6404,748
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,3735,203
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6544,756
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,9064,913
Greenville, MsUsa 8,5335,302
Greenville, OhUsa 7,5884,716
Greenville, PaUsa 7,2364,496
Greenville, TxUsa 8,7815,457
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,8864,900
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9454,937
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,9064,913
Groton, CtUsa 6,7904,219
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,1604,449
GuanareVenezuela 9,4005,841
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,6295,983
GuiriaVenezuela 8,7685,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -