Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,0252,501
FarahAfghanistan 3,8592,398
FormosaArgentina 11,7677,312
ForrestAustralia 13,6638,491
FrancistownBotswana 8,2755,142
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1685,076
FloraniaBrazil 8,6385,368
FlorestaBrazil 8,9755,577
FlorianoBrazil 9,0715,637
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,3147,031
FormosaBrazil 10,1426,303
FortalezaBrazil 8,5245,297
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,4877,138
FrancaBrazil 10,6086,592
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,0024,351
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 6,9164,297
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,1254,427
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,1934,470
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 7,7704,829
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,8644,266
Fort Smith, NtCanada 6,8174,236
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,4194,610
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,0854,403
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,0973,789
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,0953,787
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9843,097
FayaChad 3,9192,436
FamagustaCyprus 2,1721,350
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 991616
FarafraEgypt 2,9241,817
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 6,1523,823
FichtelbergGermany 763474
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,054655
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,375854
FrederikshbGreenland 4,2112,617
FaranahGuinea 5,6673,521
FalconaraItaly 1,278794
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,356843
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,415879
FonniItaly 1,7881,111
FrontoneItaly 1,314817
FrosinoneItaly 1,473915
FukauraJapan 7,9604,946
FukueJapan 8,0955,030
FukuiJapan 8,1955,092
FukuokaJapan 8,1035,036
FukushimaJapan 8,2525,128
FukuyamaJapan 8,1835,085
FushikiJapan 8,1715,077
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8972,421
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,6065,348
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,9885,585
FunchalMadeira 3,9032,425
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,3315,177
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0771,912
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,304810
FaroPortugal 2,9921,859
FerganaRussia 3,8752,408
FreetownSierra Leone 5,9263,682
FalunSweden 951591
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,477918
FeodosijaUkraine 1,261783
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 6,8804,275
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1755,080
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,8524,879
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,6724,768
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,5314,680
Farmington, MeUsa 6,3583,951
Farmington, MnUsa 7,5364,683
Farmington, MoUsa 8,0254,987
Faulkton, SdUsa 7,8034,849
Fayette, IaUsa 7,6704,766
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,4095,225
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6954,782
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,3075,162
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,2165,106
Fillmore, UtUsa 8,9195,542
Findlay, OhUsa 7,4274,615
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,2725,762
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,2654,515
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,4304,617
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,4765,267
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 7,7644,825
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,4565,254
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,5855,335
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,2725,140
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,4895,275
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5114,667
Fort Worth, TxUsa 8,8495,499
Framingham, MaUsa 6,6534,134
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,7644,825
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8635,507
Franklin, PaUsa 7,2364,496
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,3244,551
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,4005,841
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,6654,763


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -