Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,9961,862
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5381,577
EsquelArgentina 13,9338,658
EzeizaArgentina 12,5297,786
East SaleAustralia 15,4839,621
Esperance (po)Australia 13,4978,387
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,4988,388
EssendonAustralia 15,3079,512
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5976,585
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,8067,336
EspinosaBrazil 9,8206,102
Earlton, OnCanada 6,6774,149
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,5234,675
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,4854,651
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,4964,658
Edson, AbCanada 7,5794,710
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,0995,033
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,3893,970
Estevan, SkCanada 7,5634,700
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 7,9454,937
Eureka, NtCanada 4,5722,841
ErlianChina 6,2143,861
El CaranoColombia 10,1476,306
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 574357
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,6595,381
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,4945,278
El ArishEgypt 2,5971,614
El TorEgypt 2,8991,802
ErfurtGermany 866538
EssenGermany 1,117694
EsfahanIran 3,2252,004
EilatIsrael 2,7901,734
EsashiJapan 7,8574,883
EldoretKenya 5,9543,700
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,2393,256
EssaouiraMorocco 3,5652,215
EeldeNetherlands 1,105686
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,48510,865
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,51110,882
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,1886,331
EnuguNigeria 5,3773,341
EncarnacionParaguay 11,7217,283
EvoraPortugal 2,8641,780
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 6,9014,289
EkimcanRussia 6,5424,065
Elat’MaRussia 1,228763
ElistaRussia 1,6821,045
ErbogacenRussia 4,8202,995
EssejRussia 4,2542,643
Ed DueimSudan 4,4232,749
El FasherSudan 4,3952,731
El GeneinaSudan 4,4072,738
El ObeidSudan 4,4852,787
El ShowakSudan 4,4462,763
En NahudSudan 4,5172,807
EdirneTurkey 1,297806
ErzincanTurkey 1,9381,205
ErzurumTurkey 1,9981,242
EskisehirTurkey 1,584985
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,9341,824
EntebbeUganda 5,9623,705
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,7321,076
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,7221,070
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,1394,437
Eastman, GaUsa 8,1865,087
Eastport, MeUsa 6,1943,849
Ekalaka, MtUsa 7,9424,935
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,3675,200
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,3925,836
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,4084,604
Elko, NvUsa 8,8535,501
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,3205,170
Elmira, NyUsa 6,9704,331
Ely, NevadaUsa 8,9765,578
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,5214,052
Erie, PaUsa 7,1544,445
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,2275,112
Eugene, OrUsa 8,7395,430
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,3595,194
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,1135,663
Eureka, SdUsa 7,7494,815
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,6385,368
Evansville, InUsa 7,8934,905


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -