Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,4072,117
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5791,602
DavisAntarctica 14,2538,857
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7917,948
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2897,637
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0256,230
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1349,404
DhakaBangladesh 6,4313,996
D’UccleBelgium 1,311815
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1716,320
DiamantinoBrazil 10,6086,592
DouradosBrazil 11,2066,963
DoualaCameroon 5,5983,478
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,2743,277
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,2754,521
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,4564,633
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,3804,586
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,3323,313
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 4,8092,989
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,1913,847
Dryden, OnCanada 7,0924,407
DuianChina 5,9143,675
DubrovnikCroatia 1,222759
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,9523,077
DajabonDominican Republic 8,5935,340
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,6895,400
DabaaEgypt 2,4911,548
DakhlaEgypt 3,1081,931
DijonFrance 1,437893
DresdenGermany 678421
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,1411,952
DebrecenHungary 635395
DalatangiIceland 2,4391,515
DaltonganjIndia 5,9673,708
DarbhangaIndia 5,9113,673
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,4063,981
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,4113,984
DumkaIndia 6,1603,828
DwarkaIndia 5,1513,201
DezfulIran 3,0711,908
DublinIreland 1,9431,207
DecimomannuItaly 1,8731,164
DobbiacoItaly 1,055656
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,7493,573
Deir-AllaJordan 2,5281,571
DagorettiKenya 6,1813,841
DaugavpilsLatvia 386240
DedzaMalawi 7,5724,705
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7673,584
DashbalbarMongolia 5,9063,670
DaweiMyanmar 7,7634,824
De BiltNetherlands 1,217756
De KooyNetherlands 1,227763
Den HelderNetherlands 1,228763
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,52610,891
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,50610,878
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,04510,592
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,52910,893
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,54910,905
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,168726
DalbandinPakistan 4,2912,666
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,4622,773
DirPakistan 4,2572,646
DroshPakistan 4,2252,626
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0515,625
DohaQatar 3,8962,421
DorohoiRomania 615382
Dikson IslandRussia 3,4232,127
DudinkaRussia 3,6002,237
DzardzanRussia 5,0283,125
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,7282,317
DakarSenegal 5,5523,450
DaruSierra Leone 5,8783,652
DurbanSouth Africa 9,2685,759
DamazinSudan 4,7022,922
DongolaSudan 3,8262,378
DamascusSyria 2,4331,512
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,4331,512
Deir EzzorSyria 2,3841,481
DusanbeTajikistan 3,8002,361
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,8384,249
DjerbaTunisia 2,3831,481
DiyarbakirTurkey 2,1401,330
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 1,7851,109
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,8141,127
DnepropetrovskUkraine 966600
DonetskUkraine 1,170727
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 4,0912,542
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0164,981
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,4374,621
Dallas, TexasUsa 8,8455,496
Danville, IlUsa 7,7434,812
Darlington, ScUsa 7,7934,843
Davenport, WaUsa 8,2305,114
David City, NeUsa 8,0695,014
Dayton, OhUsa 7,5544,694
Dayton, WaUsa 8,3615,196
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,4445,247
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3375,802
Decatur, IlUsa 7,7944,843
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,3755,826
Delaware, OhUsa 7,4834,650
Delphine, InUsa 7,6034,725
Denton, MdUsa 7,1834,464
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,5475,311
Des Moines, IowaUsa 7,8824,898
Deseret, UtUsa 8,9405,556
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,4974,659
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,3074,541
Dickson, TnUsa 8,0635,010
Dillon, MtUsa 8,3375,180
Dixon, IlUsa 7,6644,763
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,5275,299
Dover, DeUsa 7,1834,464
Dover, TnUsa 8,1025,035
Dublin, TxUsa 8,9825,581
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,6624,761
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,3344,557
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,9744,955
Durham, NhUsa 6,5724,084
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6202,871


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -