Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,9582,460
ChlefAlgeria 2,5311,573
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,2711,411
CeresArgentina 12,3147,652
ChamicalArgentina 12,6257,845
ChepesArgentina 12,7267,908
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,9358,659
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1977,579
CórdobaArgentina 12,5767,815
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,5817,818
CorrientesArgentina 11,9097,400
CairnsAustralia 13,6538,484
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,4149,579
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2277,598
CedunaAustralia 14,1368,784
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5099,016
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6438,478
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8949,255
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2298,221
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2819,496
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8008,576
ChittagongBangladesh 6,6264,118
CharnocksBarbados 8,3615,196
CotonouBenin 5,5313,437
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2706,382
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,5216,538
CabroboBrazil 9,0125,600
CaceresBrazil 10,8356,733
CaetiteBrazil 9,7236,042
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6875,398
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0346,857
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2196,972
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,7006,649
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9335,551
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6626,004
CaparaoBrazil 10,2826,389
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5656,566
CaratingaBrazil 10,2316,358
CaravelasBrazil 9,8736,135
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8116,097
CarolinaBrazil 9,4005,841
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1446,925
CataguasesBrazil 10,4106,469
CatalaoBrazil 10,4226,477
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7526,682
CaxiasBrazil 8,9165,541
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,6087,213
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,5125,289
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4586,499
ChapecoBrazil 11,5087,151
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,4146,472
CipoBrazil 9,2055,720
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5975,964
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2346,359
CordeiroBrazil 10,4516,495
CorrentinaBrazil 9,7976,088
CorumbaBrazil 11,0936,893
CoximBrazil 10,8696,754
CrateusBrazil 8,7795,456
CuiabaBrazil 10,6906,643
CuritibaBrazil 11,1586,934
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 7,7564,820
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 5,7923,599
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,1795,083
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,5382,820
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 4,6622,897
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,1893,224
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,0673,770
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,1615,072
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,0905,027
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,0223,121
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,0475,000
Chapais, QcCanada 6,2473,882
Charlo, NbCanada 5,9273,683
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,8733,649
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,8693,647
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,1435,060
Chatham, NbCanada 5,9503,697
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 5,8643,644
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,1403,815
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,4133,364
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,3663,956
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,0653,769
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,6252,874
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,3154,546
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,6754,148
Comox, BcCanada 8,1955,092
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,2513,885
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,5363,440
Coronation, AbCanada 7,5824,711
Cranbrook, BcCanada 7,9614,947
ChicoChile 14,2358,846
ChillanChile 13,4958,386
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,5748,435
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,6327,849
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2468,853
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3158,274
ChangchunChina 6,9404,313
ChangduChina 6,2563,888
ChangshaChina 7,5134,668
ChengduChina 6,7414,189
ChongqingChina 7,0054,353
Camilo DazaColombia 9,6806,015
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,075668
CamagueyCuba 8,8275,485
CasablancaCuba 8,9395,555
ChebCzech Republic 817508
CopenhagenDenmark 745463
CabreraDominican Republic 8,4735,265
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,5905,338
CotuiDominican Republic 8,5335,303
CanarEcuador 11,0406,861
CairoEgypt 2,6431,643
CaenFrance 1,6971,054
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6761,042
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6165,354
CocobeachGabon 5,9283,684
CologneGermany 1,131703
ChiosGreece 1,6551,029
CorfuGreece 1,521945
ConakryGuinea 5,8523,637
CatacamasHonduras 9,9076,156
CholutecaHonduras 10,1276,293
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,6844,153
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3763,962
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3763,962
ChahbaharIran 4,3832,724
ClaremorrisIreland 2,1141,314
ClonesIreland 1,9901,236
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0701,287
CorkIreland 2,1291,323
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,1311,324
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,8791,168
CameriItaly 1,343835
CampobassoItaly 1,433890
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,7851,109
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,8731,164
Cape FrascaItaly 1,8581,155
Cape MeleItaly 1,496930
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,573977
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,8491,149
CerviaItaly 1,267788
CiampinoItaly 1,484922
Cimone MountainItaly 1,346837
Cisa PassItaly 1,361846
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,493928
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,074668
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,9301,199
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,6371,017
ChibaJapan 8,4345,241
ChichibuJapan 8,3465,187
ChichijimaJapan 9,3385,802
ChoshiJapan 8,4585,256
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,3311,448
ChilekaMalawi 7,7334,805
ChitedzeMalawi 7,5274,677
ChitipaMalawi 7,0494,381
ChihuahuaMexico 9,6896,021
ComitanMexico 10,1506,308
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,7377,294
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,0233,743
ChoirMongolia 5,7843,595
CasablancaMorocco 3,2632,028
ChindeMozambique 8,0745,017
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,4394,623
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,84710,469
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,41110,819
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,54010,900
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,54410,902
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,54210,900
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,53510,896
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,37710,798
CondegaNicaragua 10,0766,261
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,8424,873
ChejuNorth Korea 7,8924,904
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,5784,709
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,7384,809
ChhorPakistan 4,9173,056
ChitralPakistan 4,2072,614
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,4867,137
ConcepcionParaguay 11,4737,129
CajamarcaPeru 11,4177,095
ChachapoyasPeru 11,2947,018
ChiclayoPeru 11,4767,131
ChimbotePeru 11,5987,207
CuzcoPeru 11,5467,175
CoimbraPortugal 2,7721,722
CalafatRomania 1,015631
CeahlauRomania 704437
ClujRomania 705438
ConstantaRomania 1,067663
CraiovaRomania 980609
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,0872,540
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,0951,924
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,2563,266
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,3213,928
Cape UelenRussia 6,7074,168
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,3114,543
CaraRussia 5,5763,465
Cerdyn’Russia 2,1601,342
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 5,8783,653
ChitaRussia 5,6713,524
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,6743,526
CokurdahRussia 5,5753,464
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 5,8853,657
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,6936,023
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,1984,473
CaceresSpain 2,6981,676
CadizSpain 2,9311,821
Ciudad RealSpain 2,5881,609
CordobaSpain 2,7371,701
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2234,488
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8684,889
ChanthaburiThailand 8,1535,066
Chiang MaiThailand 7,4084,603
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3674,578
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,0124,979
ChumphonThailand 8,1445,061
CanakkaleTurkey 1,463909
CorumTurkey 1,6541,028
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,4252,129
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,6992,298
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,8081,124
CernovcyUkraine 561349
ChernigovUkraine 579360
CarrascoUruguay 12,3847,695
ColoniaUruguay 12,4537,738
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,3085,163
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,0725,016
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,1834,464
Camden, ScUsa 7,8964,907
Canton, NyUsa 6,6344,122
Cantonnw, SdUsa 7,9004,909
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,4734,644
Caribou, MeUsa 6,1033,793
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,9034,911
Casper, WyUsa 8,3055,161
Centralia, WaUsa 8,4325,240
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1984,473
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6094,728
Charles City, IaUsa 7,7174,796
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,9364,931
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,9374,932
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,5494,691
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7864,838
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,3954,595
Chaska, MnUsa 7,5824,712
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,0384,995
Chazy, NyUsa 6,5244,054
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,5744,085
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,7724,829
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4995,281
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,4115,226
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,5724,705
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,5624,699
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,1355,676
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,3434,563
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,3365,180
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,6544,756
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,6384,746
Circleville, OhUsa 7,5154,670
Clarinda, IaUsa 7,9944,968
Clark, SdUsa 7,7584,821
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,4415,245
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,9594,946
Clayton, NmUsa 8,7955,465
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,3004,537
Clinton, IaUsa 7,6644,763
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 7,9604,946
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,4134,607
College Park, MdUsa 7,2384,498
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,6335,365
Columbia, MoUsa 8,0615,009
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9074,914
Columbus, GaUsa 7,7014,785
Columbus, InUsa 7,7294,803
Columbus, KsUsa 8,3655,198
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,4774,646
Conception, MoUsa 8,0875,025
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,2525,128
Conway, ArUsa 8,4015,220
Conway, ScUsa 7,7824,836
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,7964,223
Corning, ArUsa 8,2585,131
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,6044,104
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,3585,815
Corsicana, TxUsa 8,8975,529
Cortland, NyUsa 6,8974,286
Corvallis, OrUsa 8,6935,402
Covington, LaUsa 8,6635,383
Covington, TnUsa 8,2065,099
Crete, NeUsa 8,0865,025
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,0805,021
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,9091,808
CimbajUzbekistan 2,9091,808
CaracasVenezuela 9,0795,642
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,0655,633
CoroVenezuela 9,1835,707
ChipataZambia 7,4674,640
ChomaZambia 7,7864,838
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,2025,097


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -