Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,0222,499
BustAfghanistan 4,0632,525
BatnaAlgeria 2,3361,452
BecharAlgeria 3,1511,958
BejaiaAlgeria 2,3001,429
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,2762,035
BiskraAlgeria 2,4541,525
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 3,0921,922
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,7289,152
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,6619,110
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,6789,121
Base OrcadasAntarctica 14,0078,704
ByrdAntarctica 16,73710,400
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0708,122
BarilocheArgentina 13,7988,574
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,5067,772
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7869,188
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0409,346
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1937,577
BrestBelarus 11672
BrusselsBelgium 1,311815
Belize CityBelize 9,8076,094
BeninBenin 5,5313,437
BohiconBenin 5,4543,389
BermudaBermuda 7,0544,384
BageBrazil 11,9687,437
BambuiBrazil 10,4726,507
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4586,499
BarbalhaBrazil 8,8985,529
BarcelosBrazil 9,8346,111
BarraBrazil 9,4805,891
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0945,651
BarreirasBrazil 9,6906,021
BelémBrazil 8,9275,547
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3466,429
BelterraBrazil 9,4555,875
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,3545,813
Bom JesusBrazil 11,5197,158
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,6986,026
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2026,339
BrevesBrazil 9,0785,641
BurgasBulgaria 1,222760
BurundiBurundi 6,3013,915
BatouriCameroon 5,4683,398
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,1563,825
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,1465,062
Baker Lake, NtCanada 5,9603,704
Banff, AbCanada 7,7944,843
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,7114,170
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,0323,127
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 7,8014,848
Bissett, MbCanada 7,1084,417
Blue River, BcCanada 7,8034,849
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,6844,154
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 7,9164,919
Brandon, MbCanada 7,3824,587
Broadview, SkCanada 7,4394,623
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,5932,854
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,1375,056
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,5233,432
Burns Lake, BcCanada 7,7294,803
Byron Bay, NtCanada 5,9153,676
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,4333,376
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,7622,959
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1868,816
BeijingChina 6,7574,199
BarranquillaColombia 9,5655,944
Benito SalasColombia 10,3076,405
BogotáColombia 10,0766,261
BrnoCzech Republic 631392
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5273,434
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,9333,687
BaniDominican Republic 8,6215,357
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,6775,392
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,5345,303
BahariyaEgypt 2,7951,737
Beni SuefEgypt 2,7501,709
BiarritzFrance 2,1031,307
BordeauxFrance 1,9571,216
BrestFrance 1,9941,239
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 15,9159,890
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 15,9139,888
BitamGabon 5,7753,589
BanjulGambia 5,6253,496
BerlinGermany 667415
BrockenGermany 862536
BokeGuinea 5,7783,590
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,7263,558
BudapestHungary 690429
Budapest-LORINCHungary 692430
BangaloreIndia 6,5244,054
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,0783,777
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,4083,982
BikanerIndia 4,9303,063
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3696,443
BabolsarIran 2,9161,812
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9652,464
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6661,657
Bandar LengehIran 3,9452,451
BirjandIran 3,6332,257
BushehrIran 3,5032,177
BaghdadIraq 2,7711,722
BasraIraq 3,1981,987
BelmulletIreland 2,1691,348
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0571,278
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,415879
BergamoItaly 1,275792
BolognaItaly 1,287800
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,124699
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,602996
BrindisiItaly 1,439894
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,5293,436
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6523,512
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,6842,289
BeirutLebanon 2,3561,464
BenghaziLibya 2,3501,460
BirzaiLithuania 358223
BitolaMacedonia 1,348838
BlantyreMalawi 7,7334,805
BvumbweMalawi 7,7604,822
BintuluMalaysia 9,7146,036
BamakoMali 5,2783,280
Bko-SMali 5,2853,284
BougounMali 5,3783,342
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2372,633
BaitagMongolia 4,7912,977
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7512,952
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,4863,409
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,0573,764
BayandelgerMongolia 6,0773,776
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3593,330
Bayan-OvooMongolia 5,9103,672
BulganMongolia 5,3483,324
BhamawMyanmar 6,8234,240
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,51710,885
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,50710,879
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,52410,889
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,48310,864
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,47410,858
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,0386,238
BilmaNiger 3,9292,442
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,6482,888
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,3871,484
BergenNorway 1,350839
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,348838
BjornoyaNorway 2,3881,484
Bodo, NordlandNorway 1,6441,022
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,504935
BadinPakistan 4,9393,069
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,7652,961
BalakotPakistan 4,4192,746
BarkhanPakistan 4,5422,822
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,0456,242
BascoPhilippines 8,7675,448
BejaPortugal 2,9061,806
BragancaPortugal 2,5491,584
BistritaRomania 670416
BucharestRomania 979609
BajkitRussia 4,2432,637
BarabinskRussia 3,4982,174
BarnaulRussia 3,8902,417
BerezovoRussia 2,6491,646
BiserRussia 2,2791,416
BlagovescenskRussia 6,5214,052
BogdarinRussia 5,5153,427
BogucanyRussia 4,4452,762
BomnakRussia 6,2283,870
BorRussia 3,9302,442
BorzjaRussia 5,9563,701
BratskRussia 4,7832,972
BelgradeSerbia 945587
BoSierra Leone 5,9243,681
BontheSierra Leone 6,0003,729
BratislavaSlovakia 695432
BerberaSomalia 5,1323,189
BusanSouth Korea 7,8944,905
BadajozSpain 2,7741,724
BarcelonaSpain 2,0521,275
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,3131,437
BabanusaSudan 4,6642,898
BaselSwitzerland 1,264785
BernSwitzerland 1,310814
BangkokThailand 7,9524,941
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,9384,933
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,5424,687
BizerteTunisia 2,0441,270
BalikesirTurkey 1,543959
BursaTurkey 1,505935
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,4422,139
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9651,221
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9201,193
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9201,193
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,6651,035
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,7251,072
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,6101,000
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,5165,913
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,1015,656
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,2054,478
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,1823,841
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,1833,842
Batesville, MsUsa 8,3895,213
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7765,453
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,2955,155
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,5734,706
Bedford, MaUsa 6,6524,134
Beeville, TxUsa 9,3115,786
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,7614,823
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,3435,806
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,3444,563
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,5494,069
Bettles, AkUsa 6,6624,140
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 6,9584,324
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,2904,530
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,1005,034
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 6,9144,297
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,2545,129
Bishop, CaUsa 9,2945,775
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 7,7084,790
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,5824,712
Blackville, ScUsa 7,9684,951
Blaine, WaUsa 8,2175,106
Blakely, GaUsa 8,3885,213
Block Island, RiUsa 6,8704,269
Boerne, TxUsa 9,2285,734
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,5885,336
Booneville, MsUsa 8,2535,129
Boonton, NjUsa 6,9354,309
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,6244,117
Bowler, WiUsa 7,3494,567
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,9064,913
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,9844,961
Brenham, TxUsa 9,0755,640
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,8414,251
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,3705,201
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,7594,822
Brockport W, NyUsa 6,9394,312
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,5784,709
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,2215,108
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,5725,326
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,5315,923
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,0835,023
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,5465,932
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,4204,611
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4114,606
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,0034,352
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,7845,458
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,6344,744
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8284,865
Burlington, VtUsa 6,5754,086
Burns, OregonUsa 8,6755,391
BajsunUzbekistan 3,7262,316
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,9675,572
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,2795,766
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1485,063
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1635,073


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -