Poland flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Bialystok

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Bialystok. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Bialystok with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,3972,111
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,3931,487
AlgiersAlgeria 2,3881,484
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,1661,346
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,5017,768
AzulArgentina 12,7697,935
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,6759,119
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3388,289
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4698,370
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3688,307
AmberleyAustralia 15,0339,341
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3011,430
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,5511,585
AimoresBrazil 10,1406,301
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,3205,791
AltamiraBrazil 9,3265,796
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0436,241
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,6536,620
ApodiBrazil 8,6525,377
AracajuBrazil 9,1045,658
AracuaiBrazil 9,9536,185
AragarcasBrazil 10,4776,511
AraxaBrazil 10,4886,517
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8705,512
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,2045,098
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,1665,074
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4033,979
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,3693,336
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,1102,554
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 6,8824,277
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,1374,435
AbecheChad 4,3702,716
AntofagastaChile 12,3067,647
AricaChile 11,8607,370
AltaiChina 4,4772,782
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,6536,620
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,5756,571
AraucaColombia 9,6395,990
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,5315,301
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,4835,271
AzuaDominican Republic 8,6315,364
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,4991,553
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,6931,673
AswanEgypt 3,3412,076
AsyutEgypt 2,9711,846
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2656,378
AsmaraEritrea 4,4272,751
AssabEritrea 4,7762,968
Addis AbabaEthiopia 5,1043,172
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,6411,020
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,9439,286
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,3817,073
AccraGhana 5,6933,538
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,379857
AthensGreece 1,6811,044
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,7101,063
AasiaatGreenland 4,1232,562
AmmassalikGreenland 3,5432,202
AputiteqGreenland 3,2972,049
AkureyriIceland 2,6511,648
AgraIndia 5,3083,298
AhmedabadIndia 5,3103,300
AkolaIndia 5,7973,602
AllahabadIndia 5,6953,539
AmritsarIndia 4,7352,943
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3337,043
AbadanIran 3,2402,014
ArakIran 2,9801,852
AlbengaItaly 1,492927
AlgheroItaly 1,7831,108
AmendolaItaly 1,402871
AnconaItaly 1,271790
ArezzoItaly 1,358844
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,8653,645
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,8363,627
AbashiriJapan 7,8474,876
AburatsuJapan 8,3405,183
AikawaJapan 8,1175,044
AjiroJapan 8,4345,241
AkitaJapan 8,0535,004
AkuneJapan 8,2315,115
AomoriJapan 7,9844,961
AsahikawaJapan 7,7874,839
AsosanJapan 8,2045,098
AmmanJordan 2,5641,593
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0322,505
AinaziLatvia 535332
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,8914,904
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,9924,966
AntananarivoMadagascar 8,3315,177
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,6934,780
AtarMauritania 4,7592,957
AgalegaMauritius 7,7394,809
AcapulcoMexico 10,5306,544
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1543,203
AltaiMongolia 5,0703,151
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4773,403
AgadirMorocco 3,6532,270
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,217756
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,43810,836
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,41710,823
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,32610,767
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,20010,688
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,51010,881
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,52110,888
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,18810,681
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,17510,673
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,17310,672
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,17310,672
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,17310,672
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,17310,672
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,1906,332
AgadezNiger 4,2312,629
AsuncionParaguay 11,6487,238
ArequipaPeru 11,7667,312
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9315,550
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,18210,055
AradRomania 783487
AjanRussia 6,4754,024
AldanRussia 5,7743,588
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7731,101
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,3262,067
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,1254,428
AnadyrRussia 6,7244,178
ArkhangelskRussia 1,602995
ArmavirRussia 1,583983
AstrakhanRussia 1,9271,197
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,4509,601
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5511,585
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,4701,535
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4411,517
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6761,663
Abu HamedSudan 3,8342,383
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,5942,855
AqiqSudan 4,0902,541
ArbaatSudan 3,8852,414
AromaSudan 4,2982,671
AtbaraSudan 4,0472,515
Abu KamalSyria 2,5051,557
AleppoSyria 2,1761,352
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0855,024
AtakpameTogo 5,4403,381
AdanaTurkey 2,0241,258
AfyonTurkey 1,6931,052
AnkaraTurkey 1,6381,018
AntalyaTurkey 1,8991,180
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,1591,963
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,6641,034
AberporthUk 1,8641,158
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,8221,132
Aj-PetriUkraine 1,250777
Askanija NovaUkraine 1,065662
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 4,1322,568
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 4,1232,562
ArtigasUruguay 12,0297,475
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,3365,180
Aberdeen, SdUsa 7,7334,806
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,4565,254
Abilene, TxUsa 9,0245,607
Ada, MnUsa 7,5304,679
Adrian, MiUsa 7,3624,575
Aiken, ScUsa 7,9534,942
Akron, OhUsa 7,3204,549
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,8165,479
Albany, GaUsa 8,2435,122
Albany, New YorkUsa 6,7504,194
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,6754,770
Albion, NeUsa 8,0384,995
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,0835,644
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8034,849
Alexandria, SdUsa 7,8514,879
Algona, IaUsa 7,7644,825
Alice, TxUsa 9,3625,818
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,0134,358
Alliance, NeUsa 8,2405,121
Alma, MiUsa 7,3264,553
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,0764,397
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,4085,846
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,8485,498
Amherst, MaUsa 6,7664,204
Amite, LaUsa 8,7165,416
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,2954,533
Anderson, InUsa 7,6404,748
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9204,922
Angelica, NyUsa 7,0434,377
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,3624,575
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 7,7684,827
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,5045,285
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,5745,328
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,8574,883
Ashland, WiUsa 7,2654,515
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,5445,309
Atchison, KsUsa 8,1335,054
Athens, GaUsa 8,0314,990
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1195,045
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,0644,390
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 7,9114,916
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1345,054
Augusta, GaUsa 8,0074,975
Augusta, MtUsa 8,1035,035
Aurora, IlUsa 7,5654,701
Austin, TxUsa 9,1285,673
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1971,987
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8892,416
AcariguaVenezuela 9,3195,791
AdenYemen 4,8783,031


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -